Playing now: Frankie Valli - Grease

Playing next: -  

Beach Bingo 2017

Yorkshire Coast Radio Beach Bingo

Beach Bingo is back and it's coming to Scarborough's South Bay 

The final of Beach Bingo took place on Saturday June 10th at midday.

The one hundred finalist were whittled down to just one lucky winner in the Yorkshire Coast's biggest game of bingo. Here is the moment the £2000 winner was revealed.....

1

Won by Linda Rice from Scarborough

2

Won By Linda Jackson from Filey

3

Won By Bev Eves from Scarborough

4

Won By Adam Sheader from Scarborough

5

Won by Joanne Preston from Burniston

6

Won by Veronica Wilson from Scarborough

7

Won By Denise Creelman from Scarborough

8

Won By Steve Parker from Scarborough

9

Won by Emma Elliot from Cayton

10

Won by Dawn Foster from Scarborough

11

Won by Julie Short from Scarborough

12

Won by Kath Overfield from Eastfield

13

Won by Suzanne McDonald from Scarborough

14

Won by Yvette Winters from Scarborough

15

Won by Maggie Hoggarth from Filey

16

Won by Jane Harland from Scarborough

17

Won by Andrea Haynes from Bridlington

18

Won by Kayley McWatt from Scarborough

19

Won by Margaret Staines from Hunmanby

20

Won by Jeanette Lee from Scarborough

21

Won by Steph Coles from Scarborough

22

Won by Steve Mitchell from Scarborough

23

Won by Andrew Little from Scarborough

24

Won by Jacky Ives from Scarborough

25

Won by Colleen Doolin from Scarborough

26

Won by Alison Westwood from Scarborough

27

Won by Kirsty Hutchinson from Whitby

28

Won by Sara Cheshire from Scarborough

29

Won by Jenny Hogg from Scarborough

30

Won by Amanda Lee from Cayton

31

Won by Leanne Welford in Scarborough

32

Won by Carol Ramsden in Scarborough

33

Won by Ian Marsay from Scalby Mills

34

Won by Lisa Wager in Eastfield

35

Won by Jeanette Hague in Bunriston

36

Won by Angela Parker in Staxton

37

Won by Catherine Furness from Filey

38

Won by Georgina Anne Smith from Newby

39

Won by Paula Wade from Scarborough

40

Won by Tina Crossland from Osgodby

41

Won by Susan Sellers from Filey

42

Won by Karola Powell from Scarborough

43

Won by Claire Smith from Newby

44

Won by Lynn Elliott from Scarborough

45

Won by Ann-Marie Boyle from East Ayton

46

Won by Bilal Gozubuyuk from Eastfield

47

Won by Candice Aziz from Muston

48

Won by Alison Armitage from Burniston

49

Won by Kathryn Warren-Johnson

50

Won by Katy McWatt from Staxton

51

Won by Keith Wallace from Sleights

52

Won by Billy Thomas from Scarborough

53

Won by Tina Hepworth from Eastfield

54

Won by Danica Inglesant from Scarborough

55

Won by Diane Jenkinson from Scarborough

56

Won by Caroline Vipurs from Scarborough

57

Won By Alex Rowell from Scarborough

58

Won By Nicky Fergus from Scarborough

59

Won By Pauline Power from Scarborough

60

Won By Craig Harrison in Filey

61

Won by Fiona Smith in Scarborough

62

Won by Anne Willcocks in Scarborough

63

Won by Joanne Smith in Scarborough

64

Won by Jane Donaldson from Barrowcliff

65

Won by Diane Hagan in Scarborough

66

Won by Chris Bell in Scarborough

67

Won by Dave Mortimer in Whitby

68

Won by Sue Mumford Scarborough

69

Won by Julie Noble in Fylingthorpe

70

Won by Carol Townsend in Eastfield

71

Won by Carrieanne Byram in Scarborough

72

Won by Vicki Barker in Eastfield

73

Won by Audrey Fraser in Sleights

74

Won by Elaine McGovern from Scarborough

75

Won by Jennifer Romano from Hunmanby

76

Won by Gail Lonsdale from Muston

77

Won by Kerrie Scarborough from Scarborough

78

Won by Sara Barker in Scarborough

79

Won by Chris Tremlett from Bempton

80

Won by Janette Dixon from Scarborough

81

Won by Pete Broadley from Whitby

82

Won by Alan Austwick from Cayton

83

Won by Pat Timmins in Scarborough

84

Won by Michael Purvis from Whitby

85

Won by Carl Kendrick from Crossgates

86

Won by Mark Lockwood from Scarborough

87

Won by Jan Dawson from Scarborough

88

Won by Debbie Cooper in Scarborough

89

Won by Jerry Banks from Bridlington

90

Won by Leanne Bell from Scarborough

91

Won by Andy Calder from Scarborough

92

Won by Bobi Jack from Scarborough

93

Won by Michael Close in Scarborough

94

Won by Caroline May in Scarborough

95

Won by Justine McGuinness in Scarborough

96

Won by Jane Stingemore in Scarborough

97

Won by David Hooper in Eastfield

98

Won by Tracy Wood in Scarborough

99

Won by Christina Malpas in Scarborough

100

Won by Ash Kipps from Scarborough

Beach Bingo Terms & Conditions

  • Competition rounds will be played on-air between Monday 15th May until Sunday 4th June 2017.
  • Contestants must be aged 18 or over and be resident in Yorkshire Coast Radio's transmission area, determined by the following postcodes: YO11 2, YO11 3, YO12 5, YO12 6, YO12 7, YO13, 0, YO13 9, YO14, 0, YO14 9, YO15 1, YO15 2, YO15 3, YO16 4, YO16 6, YO16 7, YO17 8 YO21 1, YO21 3, YO22 4, YO22 5
  • If the contestant chosen to play correctly guesses the number of bingo balls in the competition round they will be assigned a 'square' number.
  • Only one person per household may compete in the Beach Bingo event on the day of the final.
  • The contestant must attend the Beach Bingo event taking place on Scarborough's South Beach  on Saturday 10th June 2017 to be eligible to win the prize.  Only the person assigned the 'square' in the on-air competition is allowed to take part in the event on the beach.
  • Contestants should arrive and register at the 'contestants point' by 12noon on Saturday 10th June 2017.  Late arrival may result in exclusion from the event.
  • If the winning 'square' does not have a contestant on it, the prize money will be donated to a charity of the choosing of the runner-up.
  • Contestants will be eliminated one by one as numbers are drawn at random.  
  • The prize is £2,000.
  • Yorkshire Coast Radio's standard terms and conditions apply.